At Avanza we use cookies to give you the best possible customer experience. By continuing using the site you agree to the usage of cookies. Read more about cookies

Artboard 1logo
Avanza
Avanza Bank Holding |
  SEK |  %   SEK

Balance sheets

Five-year overview, SEKm

 31-12-201931-12-201831-12-201731-12-201631-12-2015
Assets    
Balances at central banks1,3402,907 - - -
Treasury bills eligible for refinancing----250
Lending to credit institutions1,7669141,7311,5831,701
Lending to the public13,10610,3399,5078,1756,540
Bonds19,78216,95814,42013,24411,850
Shares and participations012250
Shares and participations in associated companies108116---
Assets in insurance operations116,36986,45786,04175,93466,566
Other assets3,4714,4494,3991,6751,714
Total assets155,942122,138116,120100,61688,621
    
Liabilities    
Deposits by the public36,40033,31727,90122,83220,446
Liabilities in insurance operations116,37086,45886,04175,93466,566
Other liabilities1,128650651443384
Subordinated liabilities100100999999
Total liabilities153,997120,524114,69399,30887,495
    
Shareholder equity1,9451,6141,4271,3081,126
    
Total liabilities and shareholders equity155,942122,138116,120100,61688,621